Meet the Staff - Contacts

WE ARE NAPA COUNTY

Planning, Building and Environmental ServicesYour Place for Planning, Building and Environmental Permits

Blueprints
About Us Planning Building Conservation Engineering Environmental Health

 

 

 

 

Staff Contact Information

 People working 

 

Select Staff Directory-Alphabetical *pdf download

Or choose by division, Planning, Building, Environmental Health, Parks, Conservation & Engineering *pdf download


Use the following contact list to either email or phone Department staff 

If you need assistance on who to contact, please call or email our reception counter and we'll route your inquiry to the appropriate person. 

 

 

Department Director

                         

Department Assistant Director

 

David Morrison

(707) 253-4805

 

 Christine Secheli

(707) 259-8326 


  

Building Staff 

 Darrell Mayes

Chief Building Official

707 - 259-8230

 Christopher Rose

Plans & Permits Supervisor  

707 - 299-1359

 Ben Reynolds

Field Inspection Supervisor

707 - 253-4376

 Christina Beye

Permit Technician 

707 - 299-1364

 Chris Riley

Permit Technician

707 - 259-8122

 Stacie Gutierrez

Plans Examiner

707 - 299-1337

 John Kaylor

Plans Examiner 

707 - 299-1362

 Olaf Klaschik

Plans Examiner

707 - 299-1360

 Carl Bakken

Inspector

707 - 299-1342

 David Delong

Inspector

707 - 299-1340

 Marcus Johnson 

Inspector

707 - 299-1341

 


 

 

Conservation Staff

Brian Bordona

Supervising Planner   

707 - 259-5935

Donald Barrella

Planner

707 - 299-1338

Kelli Cahill

Planner

707 - 265-2325

Daniel Zador

Planner

707 - 259-8239

Jeff Tangen

Planner

707 - 259-5934

John Woodbury

Parks & Open Space

707 - 259-5933

Christopher Cahill

Parks & Open Space 

707 - 253-4847

 


 

 

Planning Staff

John McDowell

Deputy Director

707 - 299-1354

Charlene Gallina

Supervising Planner 

707 - 299-1355 

Sean Trippi

Principal Planner

707 - 299-1353

Terri L Abraham

Planner

707 - 299-1331

Shaveta Sharma

Planner

707 - 299-1358

Mary Doyle

Planner

707 - 299-1350

Suzie Gardner-Gambill

Planner

707 - 299-1334

Kirsty Gerosa

Planner

707 - 299-1377

Emily Henderson

Planner

707 - 259-8226

Wyntress Balcher Planner 707 - 299-1351

 


 

Code Enforcement Staff 

 David Giudice

Principal Planner

707 - 299-1347

 Greg Baxter

Inspector

707 - 299-1343

 Linda St. Claire

Inspector

707 - 299-1348

 


 

Environmental Health Staff 

Aura Quecan

 Env. Health Specialist

707 - 259-8230

Brittany Urquhart

 Env. Health Specialist

707 - 251-1074

Darell Choate

 Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-4471

Jennea Monasterio

 Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-4175

Lisa Clark

 Env. Health Specialist

707 - 251-1071

Maureen Shields Bown

 Env. Health Specialist

707 -253-4472

Rebeca Setliff

 Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-4339

Stephen Kim

 Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-8329

Sheldon Sapoznik

 Env. Health Supervisor

707 - 253-4471

Kim Withrow

 Sr. Env. Health Specialist

707 - 251-1075

Peter Ex

 Sr. Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-4419

John Kara

 Env. Health Manager

707 - 259-8208

Greg Pirie

 Solid Waste Program Manager 

707 - 253-4144

Mark Graham

 REHS - LEA Program

707 - 299-1780

Stacey Harrington

Env. Management Coordinator 

707 - 253-4525

Keith Neuner

 Consumer Protection

707 - 253-4471

 Veronica Bateson

 Env. Health Specialist

707 - 253-4135

Aileen Weddell  Env. Health Permit Technician 707 - 259-8396

   


   

Engineering Staff

Nate Galambos

Engineering Div. Manager  

707 - 259-8371

Jeannette Doss

Assistant Engineer

707 - 259-8179

Peter Corelis

Assistant Engineer

707 - 259-8757

Patrick Ryan

Assistant Engineer

707 - 253-4892

   

 


 

 

Administrative Staff 

 

Renee Lederer

Staff Services Analyst

707 - 259-8227

Barbette Ruffino

Staff Services Analyst

707 - 299-1330

Open Position

Office Assistant

707 - 253-4675

Melissa Frost

Planning Commission Clerk 

707 - 299-1380

Marci Paton

Building Secretary

707 - 299-1333

Cindy Worthington

Environmental Secretary

707 - 253-4269

Rosa Briseno

Office Assistant

707 - 299-1332

Sarah Minahen

Administrative Secretary

707 - 299-1363

Teresa Bledsoe

Office Assistant 

707 - 253-4471